Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

quizible.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
EASYmedia GmbH
emetriq GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Skoiy
Arkeero
Pulse Innovations Limited
Samsung Ads
One Tech Group GmbH
Media Square
Publisher First, Inc.
GeoProve
IQM CORPORATION
Platform161 B.V.
On Device Research Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Roku Advertising Services
Footballco Media Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Query Click Limited
Blis Media Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Converto AG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
The Ozone Project Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
MISSENA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Axiom Media Connect
Knorex
Hyper LLC
Kwanko
Adverty AB (publ)
dataXtrade GmbH
Spotad
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
BeOp
Weborama
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
VUUKLE DMCC
Bannernow, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Telecoming S.A.
Admixer EU GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Realytics
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
RevX
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Readpeak Oy
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
zillian sa
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
RDandX Group DMCC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adhese
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADWAYS SAS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Jampp LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Emerse Sverige AB
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Strossle International AB
CAKE Software, Inc.
Imonomy
Ziff Davis LLC
adWMG
Sharethrough, Inc
Bombora Inc.
mainADV Srl
Kubient Inc.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Welect GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
diva-e products
DynAdmic
NeuStar, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
adQuery
Arpeely Ltd.
digitalAudience
mediarithmics SAS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ADRENALEAD
Smart Adserver
GfK SE
Criteo SA
Ad Alliance GmbH
iPROM
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
video intelligence AG
Revcontent, LLC
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
BSmartData GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Stream Eye OOD
Automattic Ads
Wagawin GmbH
Smartology Limited
Keymantics
UberMedia, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Sift Media, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adssets AB
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BILENDI SA
MEDIAMETRIE
Solocal
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mars Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
NEXD
Quality Media Network GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Fido S.r.l
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Gamned
optimise-it GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
INNITY
Good-Loop Ltd
eBay Inc
The Kantar Group Limited
OneFootball GmbH
Njuice AB
Placense Ltd
Nubo LTD
Ingenious Technologies AG
MobileFuse LLC
Media16 ltd
PulsePoint, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adnuntius AS
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
crossvertise GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Permodo GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Advisible AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
C WIRE AG
SpotX, Inc
BLIINK SAS
Adverticum cPlc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Zeta Global
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
XChange by SFBX®
agof studies
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Improve Digital
ADSOCY
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Pelmorex Corp.
Natexo Spain
ARMIS SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Audienzz AG
ad6media
Disqus
GADSME
Dynata LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Dailymotion SA
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Simplifi Holdings Inc
A Million Ads Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Adnami Aps
AirGrid LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Apester Ltd
HUMAN
B2B Media Group GmbH
Realeyes OU
One Planet Only
BidMachine Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Skaze
iProspect GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Playhill Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
AWIN AG
Jellyfish France
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
SITU8ED SA
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
A.Mob
Ezoic Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Bring! Labs AG
BidBerry SRL
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
glomex GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Celtra, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Zoomd Ltd.
Frameplay Corporation
Playrcart Limited
Norstat AS
Ve Global UK Limited
Sportradar AG
Threedium
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Hurra Communications GmbH
PROXISTORE
travel audience GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adsolutions BV
ARKHEUS
Jivox Corporation
SoundCast
WhatRocks Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Bucksense Inc
Gemius SA
MGID Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
Adsonica
Teroa S.A.
AdColony, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Xandr, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Commanders Act
ADSTOURS SAS
Objective Partners BV
Experian Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
Digital Squad
Confiant Inc.
Baidu USA
Exactag GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Consumable, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Monet Engine Inc
United Internet Media GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Parrable, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
umlaut communication gmbh
Bidtellect, Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Netpoint Media GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
AerServ LLC
EMX Digital LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Localsensor B.V.
Vidstart LTD
Quantcast International Limited
AddApptr GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
OpenX
Market Resource Partners LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Gamesight Inc
Index Exchange, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Somplo Ltd
AntVoice
AudienceProject Aps
SunMedia
Yieldlab AG
Next Media SRL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Rapid Performance GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Audience Solutions S.A.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Impactify
GeistM Technologies LTD
Teemo SA
Fyber
Digital East GmbH
Yandex
TabMo SAS
Prebid.org
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
appTV Ltd.
TMT Digital Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Converge-Digital
Beaconspark Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Discover-Tech ltd
Publica LLC
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
advanced store GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
MindTake Research GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Nexx360
Mediascore mbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Hybrid Theory
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Semasio GmbH
Innovid Inc.
plista GmbH
numberly
Adxperience SAS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
Impact Tech Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Spoods GmbH
YOC AG
Samba TV Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Opti Digital SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
adality GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
YieldLift LLC
Powerspace
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Sirdata
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
digidip GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Smadex SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Pinpoll GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Impact+
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Videobyte Inc
admetrics GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Taboola Europe Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
vitrado GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
McCann Discipline LTD
twiago GmbH
Aniview LTD
Octaive Ltd.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Epsilon
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
belboon GmbH
EXADS
PIXIMEDIA SAS
MiQ
MUSO TNT LIMITED
SmartyAds Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Upwave Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
33Across
Pubfinity LLC
GP One GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
Fusio by S4M
Bigabid Media ltd
Aptivio Inc
adsquare GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Audience Network
Appier PTE Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Allegro.pl
Bidstack Limited
Octave IP Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ViewPay
Notify
Between Exchange
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Dataseat Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Aarki, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adtube AS
Brid Video DOO
AdsWizz Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Roq.ad Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
Mediakeys Platform
Amnet GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Next Millennium Media INC
Sublime
BEINTOO SPA
Truvid Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Adventure Media
Inskin Media LTD
Synkd Ltd.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
adhood.com
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
The Trade Desk
ArtChaos s.r.o.
NEURAL.ONE
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kertil Iberia SL
Comscore B.V.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Clipr
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Piano Software Inc
PubWise, LLLP
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Blue
Mars Media Group
adnanny.com SLU
Golden Bees
Cuebiq
: Tappx
Cookie Market LTD
Ermes
StackAdapt
Browsi
Liveintent Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
uppr GmbH
ADUX
DistroScale, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
giosg.com Oy
VECTAURY
Nielsen International SA
Flashtalking, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AudienceRun corp
Bannerflow AB
Carbon (AI) Limited
Mobsuccess
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SpearAd GmbH
Viznet
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sonobi, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Kayzen
Solution coupons
Adlane LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adpone SL
Rockerbox, Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
remerge GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Caroda s.r.o.
Habu
AdSpirit GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ScaleMonk Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Effiliation / Effinity
AuDigent
PML Innovative Media
Adomik
OneTag Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
RevJet
dpa-infocom GmbH
MyTraffic
42 Ads GmbH
Resono B.V.
Wizaly
Hivestack Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
TX Group AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
ADventori SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Optomaton UG
Avantis Video Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
ONEcount
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Madington
Blue Billywig BV
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Kochava Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Adloox SA
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
YouGov
Blingby LLC
Smart Traffik
Adobe Advertising Cloud
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Clinch Labs LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Skimbit Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
LeadsRx, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Beachfront Media LLC
Content Ignite
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ensighten
Better Banners A/S
Extreme Reach, Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Neodata Group srl
HyperTV Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Teads
Widespace AB
Seenthis AB
Smartclip Hispania SL
ShareThis, Inc
Acxiom
Pressboard Media Inc
Scene Stealer Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Teavaro
LiveRamp, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
INFOnline GmbH
Eskimi
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Online Solution
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
GeoEdge
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Pixalate, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Timehop, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Livewrapped AB
GumGum, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Persona.ly
Snigel Web Services Limited
Unruly Group LLC
BritePool Inc
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
BRICKS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AdDefend GmbH
Adikteev
ADman Interactive SLU
Kairos Fire
The Procter & Gamble Company
jsdelivr.com
RTB House S.A.
Kairion GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Google Advertising Products
IVO Media Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Arcspire Limited
BusinessClick
Dentsu Italia SpA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Amobee Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
INVIBES GROUP
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Goodeed
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
WebAds B.V
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Terminus Software Inc.
JS Web Production
AdView
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Sparklit Networks Inc
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Reignn Platform Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Kargo Global Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
MNTN
Moloco, Inc.
1plusX AG
Traffective GmbH
1Agency
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Pexi B.V.
FeedAd GmbH
Webgains GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Delta Projects AB
Avocet Systems Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Adform
Azerion Holding B.V.
Cint AB
wetter.com GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Permutive Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
Pure Local Media GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
AAX LLC
Protected Media LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Glimpse Protocol Limited
NEORY GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
INIS sp. zo.o.
GroupM UK Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Underdog Media LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Justpremium BV
Showheroes SE
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Passendo Aps
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Cluep LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ID5 Technology Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Velocity Made Good LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Ixis IT Ltd, The Base, Dallam Lane
Warrington, Cheshire WA2 7NG
United Kingdom

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quizible.com/annualRequestSummary regarding quizible.com



Email:
admin@ixis.co.uk

Who's Playing

  • Nobody yet!