Privacy Policy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

quizible.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.525600 min
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
SINGLESPOT SAS
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adtube AS
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
Zemanta, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Permutive Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Media16 ltd
Realytics
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Brid Video DOO
Stream Eye OOD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Maximus Live LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Mobsuccess
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Arrivalist Co
Project Agora Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Nielsen LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Nubo LTD
Placense Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Cint AB
Yieldlove GmbH
Advisible AB
Alphalyr SAS
Adloox SA
Vidoomy Media SL
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
SmartFrame Technologies
Cluep LLC
Adikteev
Sizmek by Amazon
Dailymotion SA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
iProspect GmbH
INNITY
BusinessClick
IP Deutschland GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
adrule mobile GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Arkeero
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Kiosked Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Jellyfish France
adhood.com
WebAds B.V
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
IVO Media Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Digital Squad
Dugout Ltd
Goodeed
Roku Advertising Services
LoopMe Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Smartology Limited
Bannerflow AB
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Teads
AdColony, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
BritePool Inc
HUAWEI Ads
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adkernel LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Roq.ad Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
ONEcount
Welect GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BeOp
Deutsche Post AG
GeoProve
smartclip Europe GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
White Ops, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Nativo, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Digiseg ApS
PubWise, LLLP
glomex GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
diva-e products
YieldLift LLC
Sparklit Networks Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
TX Group AG
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Consumable, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
BRICKS
Pressboard Media Inc
BILENDI SA
Skaze
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Converge-Digital
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Eulerian Technologies
INVIDI technologies AB
Innovid Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Cavai AS & UK
PixFuture Media Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
The Trade Desk
video intelligence AG
Publicis Media GmbH
Apester Ltd
Commanders Act
Impact+
SPORTORITY UK LTD
CIBLECLIC
Teroa S.A.
ARMIS SAS
Opinary GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ADYOULIKE SA
zeotap GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
XChange by SFBX®
SelectMedia International LTD
Smadex SL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
respondi AG
Pulse Innovations Limited
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
1plusX AG
Jivox Corporation
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Passendo Aps
Pinpoll GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
AcuityAds Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Adsolutions BV
AudienceRun corp
ADRENALEAD
Bring! Labs AG
Comscore B.V.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Liveintent Inc.
Wizaly
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Reach Media GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Teemo SA
Platform161 B.V.
The ADEX GmbH
RevX
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Kwanko
Fandom, Inc.
Aniview LTD
digidip GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
AuDigent
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Yieldlab AG
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Adnami Aps
Improve Digital BV
Avantis Video Ltd
Habu
Somplo Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
OpenX
Adssets AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Browsi
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Mediaforce LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
MGID Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Google Advertising Products
Moloco, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
LiveRamp, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Truvid Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
TripleLift, Inc.
Sublime
Ermes
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Keymantics
Meetrics GmbH
Madington
Spotible
Fiducia DLT Limited
NoBid, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Bidtellect, Inc
SpotX, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Effiliation / Effinity
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MyTraffic
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Criteo SA
Dentsu London Limited
GP One GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
GADSME
Dynata LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Inspired Mobile Limited
Media Square
Adverty AB (publ)
Ve Global UK Limited
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Ensighten
VGI CTV, Inc
INIS sp. zo.o.
YouGov
Blingby LLC
Telaria SAS
numberly
twiago GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SoundCast
Epom Ltd.
Strossle International AB
: Tappx
Playrcart Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Next Media SRL
ARKHEUS
Semasio GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Tangoo Srl
NeuStar, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
1Agency
Axiom Media Connect
NEURAL.ONE
ad6media
AdDefend GmbH
Audience Network
DistroScale, Inc.
GfK SE
Bigabid Media ltd
ZEDO Inc.
Fido S.r.l
appTV Ltd.
Videobyte Inc
Dianomi ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
MNTN
Knorex
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
The Ozone Project Limited
Realeyes OU
UniCredit S.p.A.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Arcspire Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Trinity Audio
Mediavine, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADventori SAS
Collective Europe Ltd.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Solocal
dataXtrade GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Amobee Inc.
Bombora Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Bidstack Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VECTAURY
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Kameleoon SAS
Frameplay Corporation
M32 Connect Inc
TabMo SAS
Reignn Platform Ltd
adbility media GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Traffective GmbH
Threedium
AREIA (ADLOOP)
SunMedia
Protected Media LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Revcontent, LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Upwave Inc.
Squared SAS
eBay Inc
PML Innovative Media
Epsilon
NEXD
NEORY GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Notify
Converto AG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
remerge GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Addrelevance
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Kairos Fire
6Sense Insights, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Amazon Advertising
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Triapodi Ltd.
adality GmbH
GeoEdge
JS Web Production
Reveal Mobile Inc
Rezonence Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Exit Bee Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
Norstat AS
GeistM Technologies LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Smart Adserver
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
A.Mob
Localsensor B.V.
Mindlytix SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Velocity Made Good LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
iPROM
Sirdata
Justpremium BV
EMX Digital LLC
Timehop, Inc.
MISSENA
Good-Loop Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Golden Bees
I.R.V. D.O.O.
AdView
Skimbit Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
AAX LLC
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
Adlane LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Paypersale.ru
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
SheMedia, LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Radio Net Media Limited
BidBerry SRL
DNA-I.COM
Samsung Ads
Vidstart LTD
AWIN AG
ShareThis, Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
AerServ LLC
Optomaton UG
Smart Traffik
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Nexx360
Index Exchange, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Dataseat Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Blue
Hybrid Theory
RevJet
Publica LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Showheroes SE
Online Solution
BSmartData GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
33Across
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
TAPTAP Digital SL
EASY Marketing GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
Vibrant Media Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Fyber
FeedAd GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
EASYmedia GmbH
ViewPay
Better Banners A/S
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Widespace AB
Viralize SRL
Seeding Alliance GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
NOW GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Audienzz AG
Imonomy
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
BidMachine Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Sportradar AG
Blue Billywig BV
SITU8ED SA
Livewrapped AB
ADSOCY
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
StackAdapt
Gemius SA
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Jetpack Digital LLC
Zeta Global
Digital East GmbH
Allegro.pl
Quality Media Network GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Seenthis AB
Adtelligent Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Kairion GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Gamned
Automattic Ads
Adnuntius AS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
RDandX Group DMCC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Prebid.org
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
A Million Ads Ltd
Readpeak Oy
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Signal Digital Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Between Exchange
Adxperience SAS
AdQuiver Media SL
adQuery
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
uppr GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Adhese
Monet Engine Inc
One Planet Only
Zoomd Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
digitalAudience
Sonobi, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
travel audience GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Kochava Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
adsquare GmbH
AntVoice
Unruly Group Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Disqus
Baidu USA
Taboola Europe Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adpone SL
Click Tech Limited
Clipr
Market Resource Partners LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
On Device Research Limited
Samba TV Inc.
Kayzen
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
LEESTEN INC
Triple13 Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Unruly Group LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Remixd Media, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
mainADV Srl
Sojern, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Powerspace
Rapid Performance GmbH
YOC AG
Sift Media, Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
DIGITEKA Technologies
Goldbach Group AG
Factor Eleven GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
GRAPHINIUM
Acxiom
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
SYNC
PROXISTORE
Neodata Group srl
Noster Finance S.L.
Experian Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Mediakeys Platform
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Blis Media Limited
BEINTOO SPA
ScaleMonk Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Pexi B.V.
Content Ignite
BLIINK SAS
Amnet GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Telaria, Inc
INFOnline GmbH
agof studies
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
SpringServe, LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
plista GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
Axonix LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
belboon GmbH
MiQ
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Piano Software Inc
Snapupp Technologies SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Mars Inc.
BidTheatre AB
advanced store GmbH
Cuebiq
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Spotad
Inskin Media LTD
Samba TV UK Limited
vitrado GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Skoiy
Venatus Media Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
DynAdmic
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
LeadsRx, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ADUX
audio content & control GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SPEAKOL DMCC
KUPONA GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Audiencerate LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Persona.ly
Tapjoy, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Discover-Tech ltd
MobileFuse LLC
SpearAd GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Weborama
Mars Media Group
Objective Partners BV
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adform
Bucksense Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
The Procter & Gamble Company
Impactify
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
adWMG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Ixis IT Ltd, The Base, Dallam Lane
Warrington, Cheshire WA2 7NG
United Kingdom

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/quizible.com/annualRequestSummary regarding quizible.com



Email:
admin@ixis.co.uk

Who's Playing

  • Nobody yet!